2021-2022
Family Law Council

Committee Assignments

APPELLATE

(Service to the Profession)

Chair: Mary Evelyn McNamara
Executive Liaison: Anna McKim

Members:

Holly Draper
Karl Hays
Jessica Janicek
Chris Nickelson
Richard Orsinger
Georganna Simpson
Sallee Smyth
Jimmy Vaught
Jessica Dixon Weaver

AWARDS & SCHOLARSHIPS*

(Service to the Profession)

Chair: Susan McLerran

Executive Liaison: Joe Indelicato

Members:

Wendy Burgower
Roxie Cluck
Warren Cole
Lisa Hoppes
Sarah Keathley
Lon Loveless
Tammy Moon
Sallee Smyth

Hall of Legends Subcommittee

Chair: Susan McLerran

Executive Liaison: Joe Indelicato

Members:

All Hall of Legends past recipients.
*This committee brings nominations to the Executive Committee.

CLE

(Service to the Profession)

Co-Chairs: Lisa Hoppes & Susan McLerran
Executive Liaison: Kristal Thomson

Members:

Hon. Scott Beauchamp
Leigh de la Reza
Adam Dietrich
Aimee Pingenot Key
Lauren Melhart
Jim Mueller
Mary Eveleyn McNamara

FINANCE

(Focus on Finance)

Chair: Chris Wrampelmeier
Executive Liaison: Kristal Thomson

Members:

Jonathan Bates
Lisa Hoppes
Joe Indelicato
Lon Loveless
Anna McKim
Jim Mueller

FORMBOOK

(Service to the Profession)

Co-Chairs: Georganna Simpson & Norma Trusch
Executive Liaison: Chris Wrampelmeier

Members:

Sean Abeyta
Warren Cole
Craig Jackson
Alicia Key
Jo Chris Lopez
Bill Morris
Amy Rod
Nicholas Rothschild
Hon. Paul Rotenberry
Rebecca Rowan
Melody Royall
Sallee Smyth
Natalie Webb

HISTORY & ARCHIVES

(Service to the Membership)

Chair: Kathy Kinser
Co-Chair (Archives): Lon Loveless
Executive Liaison: Jonathan Bates

Members:

Aimee Pingenot Key
Jim Loveless
Susan McLerran
Gary Nickelson
Kevin Segler
Jimmy Vaught

JUDICIARY

(Service to the Profession)

Chairs: Hon. Dean Rucker & Hon. Karl Hays
Executive Liaison: Jonathan Bates

Members:

Hon. Titiana Frausto
Joe Indelicato
Sarah Keathley
Kathy Kinser
Emily Miller
Susan McLerran
Kim Naylor
Lisa Richardson
Dwayne Smith
Jimmy Vaught
Chris Wrampelmeier

LEGISLATIVE

(Service to the Profession)

Co-Chairs: Hon. Jack Marr & Hon. Dean Rucker
Executive Liaison: Kristal Thomson

Members:

Greg Beane
Charla Bradshaw
Leigh de la Reza
Sherri Evans
Diana Friedman
Karl Hays
Lynn Kamin
Sarah Keathley
Aimee Pingenot Key
Heather King
Kathy Kinser
Emily Miller
Bill Morris
Chris Nickelson
Chris Wrampelmeier
Patrick Wright
Brian Webb* (Honorary Member)

MEMBERSHIP

(Service to the Membership)

Chair: Susan McLerran
Executive Liaison Anna McKim

Members:

Shannon Armstrong (Paralegal)
Roxie Cluck
Natalie Harris (Paralegal)
Nicole Voyles Marrs
Tammy Moon
Ashley McDowell
Chad Petross
Kay Redburn (Paralegal)
Lisa Richardson
Dwayne Smith

NOMINATING

(Service to the Membership)

Chair: Joe Indelicato

Members:

Jonathan Bates
Lisa Hoppes
Anna McKim
Kristal Thomson
Chris Wrampelmeier

PRO BONO

(Service to the Public)

Co-Chairs: Lon Loveless & Tammy Moon
Executive Liaison: Lisa Hoppes

Members:

Roxie Cluck
Adam Dietrich
Richard Fry
Nicoe Voyles Marrs
Mary Evelyn McNamara
Steve Naylor
Chad Petross
Lisa Richardson
Eric Robertson
Amy Rod
Dwayne Smith
Jacqueline Smith
Daniel Webb
Natalie Webb

PUBLICATIONS

(Service to the Profession)

Co-Chairs: Kathryn Murphy & Chris Nickelson

Section Booth Coordinator: Jacqueline Smith

Executive Liaison: Kristal Thomson

Authors Sub-Committee

Chair: Dwayne Smith
Members:
Charal Bradshaw
Jessica Janicek
Aimee Pingenot Key
Heather King
Christina Molitor
Steve Naylor
Gary Nickelson
Cindy Tisdale

Editors Sub-Committee

Chair: Kim Naylor
Members:
Mary Evelyn McNamara
Chad Petross
Nicholas Rothschild
Dwayne Smith
Jimmy Vaught

Research & Development Sub-Committee

Chair: Chad Petross
Members:
Jessica Janicek
Aimee Pingenot Key
Mary Evelyn Mcnamara
Natalie Webb
Patrick Wright

Sales Sub-Committee

Chair: Jim Mueller
Members:
Roxie Cluck
Adam Dietrich
Nicole Voyles Marrs
Amy Rod
Kevin Segler

SECTION REPORT

(Service to the Membership)

Chair: Georganna Simpson
Executive Liaison: Jonathan Bates

Assistant Editors:

Rebecca Roawan
Jimmy Vernor

BOARD OF ADVISORS & LIAISONS

AAML, Texas Chapter: Sherri Evans
Judiciary: Hon. Jack Marr
Texas Academy of Family Law Specialists: Sherri Evans
Texas Family Law Foundation: Kathy Kinser
State Bar of Texas: Christina M. Davis
State Bar of Texas (alternate): Diane St. Yves
Supreme Court of Texas: Hon. Debra Lehrmann

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: CHRISTI LANKFORD